HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS
CVR 44547015 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk
HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Horsens. The company is registered in the industry tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.0% over the next 12 months, which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies. 20 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (30 Jun 2025) shows equity of DKK 2.1m and a net result of DKK 923k. CEO: Per Andersen.
Bankruptcy risk for HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS
0.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 15% of active Danish companies
Increases the risk
No significant risk factors.
Reduces the risk
The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.
Company details
- CVR number
- 44547015
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company (ApS)
- Founded
- (52 years)
- Address
- Fuglevangsvej 42
8700 Horsens - Municipality
- Horsens
- Industry
- Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed - Share capital
- DKK 200k
- Employees
- 14 (2018)
- Auditor
- Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab
- Audit opted out
- No
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 0 of 30 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 34.2% |
| Current ratio | 167% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 0 |
| CEO changes in total | 3 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 2 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | No |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK 7.9m | DKK 7.8m |
| Net profit | DKK 923k | DKK 1.3m |
| Equity | DKK 2.1m | DKK 2.5m |
| Total assets | DKK 6.2m | DKK 5.6m |
| Cash | DKK 1,493 | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 3.5m | – |
| Avg. employees | 14 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Erklæring om udvidet gennemgang · Roesgaard.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 | 106 | ||
| 1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 | 75 | ||
| 1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023 | 129 | ||
| 1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 | 172 | ||
| 1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2021 | 153 | ||
| 1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jul 2018 – 30 Jun 2019 | 106 | ||
| 1 Jul 2017 – 30 Jun 2018 | 160 | ||
| 1 Jul 2016 – 30 Jun 2017 | 153 | ||
| 1 Jul 2015 – 30 Jun 2016 | 158 | ||
| 1 Jul 2014 – 30 Jun 2015 | 150 | ||
| 1 Jul 2013 – 30 Jun 2014 | 144 | ||
| 1 Jul 2012 – 30 Jun 2013 | 150 | ||
| 1 Jul 2011 – 30 Jun 2012 | 156 | ||
| 1 Jul 2010 – 30 Jun 2011 | 154 | ||
| 1 Jul 2009 – 30 Jun 2010 | 155 | ||
| 1 Jul 2008 – 30 Jun 2009 | 159 | ||
| 1 Jul 2007 – 30 Jun 2008 | 94 | ||
| 1 Jul 2006 – 30 Jun 2007 | 106 | ||
| 1 Jul 2005 – 30 Jun 2006 | 100 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | Per Andersen | Current | |
| CEO | Lars Due Hansen | ||
| CEO | Kaj Iversen | ||
| Owner (67%) | PER ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS | Current | |
| Owner (25%) | Michael Glud Holding ApS | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | PER ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS | ||
| Auditor | Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab | Current | |
| Auditor | REVISIONSFIRMAET LEIF MIKKELSEN ApS | ||
| Auditor | A/S REVISION HATTING REGISTRERET REVISIONSSELSKAB |
The CEOs' other companies
Per Andersen – 4 other companies
- CILO 07 ApS Active
- Fit & Sund Skanderborg ApS Active
- Fredensgade 9 ApS Fusioneret
- PER ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS Active
Lars Due Hansen – 2 other companies
- HANSEN OG IVERSEN HOLDING ApS Fusioneret
- LDH HOLDING ApS Opløst
Kaj Iversen – 2 other companies
- HANSEN OG IVERSEN HOLDING ApS Fusioneret
- TORP HOLDING ApS Active
Address history (1 moves)
| Fuglevangsvej 42, 8700 Horsens | |
| Torpvej 25, 8700 Horsens |
Employees per year
Other companies at the same address
- Ny Bad - Design ApS Opløst
- PETROWSKY HORSENS A/S Active
Similar companies in Horsens
- BYGHOLM MASKINSNEDKERI A/S Horsens
- TØMRERFIRMAET SKOV A/S Horsens
- VELVÆRK ApS Østbirk
- Tømrermester John Dalsgård ApS Hovedgård
- Vestergaards Byg ApS Gedved
- Vig Byg ApS Horsens
- Zenit Byg & Projekt ApS Horsens
- KS TØMRER & MONTAGE ApS Horsens
- Redmond & Jeppesen ApS Østbirk
- Tømrermester Henrik Thaysen ApS Hovedgård
- DA Byg & Montage ApS Horsens
- ST Totalbyg ApS Horsens
Questions and answers about HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS
Has HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS gone bankrupt?
No, HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.
What is the bankruptcy risk of HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS?
Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.0% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies.
Who is the CEO of HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS?
Per Andersen is the CEO of HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS.
Who is the auditor of HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS?
HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS most recently used Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab.
When was HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS founded?
HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS was founded on 3 September 1974.
What is the equity of HANSENS OG IVERSENS TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFORRETNING ApS?
Equity was DKK 2.1m according to the annual report for the period ending 30 June 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.