RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS
CVR 29322147 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk
RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Farsø. The company is registered in the industry anden specialiseret engroshandel i.a.n.. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.2% over the next 12 months, which is 0.1 times the average for Danish companies. 19 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (30 Jun 2025) shows equity of DKK 28.9m and a net result of DKK 20.4m. CEO: Flemming Møller Sørensen.
Bankruptcy risk for RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS
0.1 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 44% of active Danish companies
Increases the risk
Reduces the risk
The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.
Company details
- CVR number
- 29322147
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company (ApS)
- Founded
- (20 years)
- Address
- Svoldrupvej 15
9640 Farsø - Municipality
- Vesthimmerlands
- Industry
- Anden specialiseret engroshandel i.a.n. (468900)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr - Share capital
- DKK 125k
- Employees
- 3 (2018)
- Auditor
- REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB
- Audit opted out
- No
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 0 of 19 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 36.3% |
| Current ratio | 163% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 1 |
| CEO changes in total | 0 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 0 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | No |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK 29.9m | DKK 15.2m |
| Net profit | DKK 20.4m | DKK 9.7m |
| Equity | DKK 28.9m | DKK 22.5m |
| Total assets | DKK 79.5m | DKK 32.9m |
| Cash | DKK 16.6m | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 44.9m | – |
| Avg. employees | 4 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Erklæring om udvidet gennemgang · Redmark, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 | 112 | ||
| 1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 | 166 | ||
| 1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023 | 154 | ||
| 1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 | 84 | ||
| 1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2021 | 110 | ||
| 1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020 | 90 | ||
| 1 Jan 2018 – 31 Dec 2018 | 149 | ||
| 1 Jan 2017 – 31 Dec 2017 | 142 | ||
| 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2016 | 95 | ||
| 1 Jan 2015 – 31 Dec 2015 | 161 | ||
| 1 Jan 2014 – 31 Dec 2014 | 161 | ||
| 1 Jan 2013 – 31 Dec 2013 | 156 | ||
| 1 Jan 2012 – 31 Dec 2012 | 161 | ||
| 1 Jan 2011 – 31 Dec 2011 | 161 | ||
| 1 Jan 2010 – 31 Dec 2010 | 160 | ||
| 1 Jan 2009 – 31 Dec 2009 | 158 | ||
| 1 Jan 2008 – 31 Dec 2008 | 162 | ||
| 1 Jan 2007 – 31 Dec 2007 | 165 | ||
| 3 Feb 2006 – 31 Dec 2006 | 156 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | Flemming Møller Sørensen | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | Møller Sørensen Holding, Farsø ApS | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | FMS HOLDING ApS | ||
| Auditor | REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | Current | |
| Auditor | REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | ||
| Auditor | REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | ||
| Auditor | Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | ||
| Founder | Flemming Møller Sørensen | Current |
The CEOs' other companies
Flemming Møller Sørensen – 9 other companies
- Elkær Louns ApS Active
- FMS HOLDING ApS Fusioneret
- FMS Holding 2 ApS Active
- LIVINGOUT ApS Active
- Møller Sørensen Holding, Farsø ApS Active
- Nimon ApS Active
- RALLY POINT TACTICAL 224 ApS Fusioneret
- Røjbækvej 5 Farsø ApS Active
- SkyPro Propulsion A/S Active
Address history (6 moves)
| Svoldrupvej 15, 9640 Farsø | |
| Hornumvej 92, 9640 Farsø | |
| Hans Egedes Vej 40, 9600 Aars | |
| Håndværkervej 24L, 9000 Aalborg | |
| Vesterbro 102, 9000 Aalborg | |
| Hans Egedes Vej 40, 9600 Aars | |
| Hans Egedes Vej 40, 9600 Aars |
Former names
| RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS | – now |
| MP-SEC DENMARK ApS | – |
Employees per year
Similar companies in Vesthimmerlands
- C & J Engro køb og salg ApS Farsø
- Reetz ApS Aars
- SB Lindgaard A/S Aars
- Engros Service ApS Aars
- Skanego ApS Aars
- PML 2024 A/S Aars
- V.B. TRADING - AALESTRUP A/S Aalestrup
- KM Trade ApS Aars
- NORDIPAK ApS Løgstør
- MT LiqTek ApS Gedsted
- BELMAWEX ApS Farsø
- Datoselskabet af 1. januar 2005 A/S Ranum
Questions and answers about RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS
Has RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS gone bankrupt?
No, RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.
What is the bankruptcy risk of RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS?
Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.2% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.1 times the average for Danish companies.
Who is the CEO of RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS?
Flemming Møller Sørensen is the CEO of RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Who is the auditor of RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS?
RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS most recently used REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB.
When was RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS founded?
RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS was founded on 3 February 2006.
What is the equity of RALLY POINT TACTICAL SCANDINAVIA ApS?
Equity was DKK 28.9m according to the annual report for the period ending 30 June 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.