Envases Media A/S
CVR 28697163 · Public limited company (A/S) · Active · Low risk
Envases Media A/S is a Public limited company (A/S), founded on , based in Løsning. The company is registered in the industry fremstilling af letmetalemballage. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.1% over the next 12 months, which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies. 20 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 50.5m and a net result of DKK 14.0m.
Bankruptcy risk for Envases Media A/S
0.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 27% of active Danish companies
Increases the risk
Reduces the risk
The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.
Company details
- CVR number
- 28697163
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Public limited company (A/S)
- Founded
- (21 years)
- Address
- Hedenstedvej 14
8723 Løsning - Municipality
- Hedensted
- Industry
- Fremstilling af letmetalemballage (259200)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Maskinforarbejdning - Share capital
- DKK 1.0m
- Employees
- 1 (2007)
- Auditor
- DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB
- Audit opted out
- No
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 1 of 21 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 87.3% |
| Current ratio | 782% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 0 |
| CEO changes in total | 3 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 5 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | No |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK 23.5m | DKK 21.7m | DKK 22.9m |
| Net profit | DKK 14.0m | DKK 11.2m | DKK 10.8m |
| Equity | DKK 50.5m | DKK 36.5m | DKK 105.3m |
| Total assets | DKK 57.8m | DKK 42.9m | DKK 114.6m |
| Cash | DKK 45.0m | DKK 32.0m | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 7.3m | DKK 6.4m | – |
| Tax owed | DKK 4.0m | DKK 3.3m | – |
| Avg. employees | 10 | 11 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Revisionspåtegning · Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 183 | ||
| 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 154 | ||
| 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 156 | ||
| 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 146 | ||
| 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 159 | ||
| 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 155 | ||
| 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 162 | ||
| 1 Jan 2018 – 31 Dec 2018 | 147 | ||
| 1 Jan 2017 – 31 Dec 2017 | 145 | ||
| 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2016 | 149 | ||
| 1 Jan 2015 – 31 Dec 2015 | 148 | ||
| 1 Jan 2014 – 31 Dec 2014 | 162 | ||
| 1 Jan 2013 – 31 Dec 2013 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jan 2012 – 31 Dec 2012 | 147 | ||
| 1 Jan 2011 – 31 Dec 2011 | 157 | ||
| 1 Jan 2010 – 31 Dec 2010 | 151 | ||
| 1 Jan 2009 – 31 Dec 2009 | 146 | ||
| 1 Jan 2008 – 31 Dec 2008 | 160 | ||
| 1 Jan 2007 – 31 Dec 2007 | 170 | ||
| 1 Jan 2006 – 31 Dec 2006 | 154 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | Jørgen Hermansen | ||
| CEO | Stig Rasmussen | ||
| Board | Mikkel Nørgaard Dall | Current | |
| Board | Dan Aggertoft Christensen | Current | |
| Board | Brian Kærgaard Mathiesen | Current | |
| Board | Jens Josefsen | ||
| Board | Ole Bonde Larsen | ||
| Board | Lars Buhl | ||
| Board | Knud Christensen | ||
| Board | Jørgen Kjærgaard | ||
| Board | Brian Nielsen | ||
| Board | Brian Nielsen | ||
| Board | Knud Christensen | ||
| Owner (100%) | Envases Europe A/S | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | G&M MEDIA PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL A/S | ||
| Auditor | DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | Current | |
| Auditor | CJ Partnership I/S | ||
| Auditor | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SERVICES STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB | ||
| Auditor | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | ||
| Founder | GLUD & MARSTRAND HEDEHUSENE A/S | Current | |
| Founder | DANSK COOKIE INDUSTRI A/S | Current |
The CEOs' other companies
Jørgen Hermansen – 12 other companies, of which 6 bankrupt
- ACL PACK INTERNATIONAL ApS Bankrupt 27 Sep 2011
- AKTIESELSKABET AF 16.7.2010 Bankrupt 19 Jul 2010
- CILJA HOLDING ApS Bankrupt 9 Jul 2015
- NØRHAVEN A/S Bankrupt 15 Sep 2008
- Skandia System ApS Bankrupt 28 Mar 2023
- TERNING KØKKENET A/S Bankrupt 8 Aug 1995
- A/S AUTOLIT REPRODUKTIONSANSTALT Fusioneret
- Baltic Packaging ApS Active
- EXINT ApS Active
- G&M HJALLERUP A/S Fusioneret
- GLUD & MARSTRAND HEDEHUSENE A/S Fusioneret
- Toftager Invest A/S Opløst
Stig Rasmussen – 4 other companies
- G&M MEDIA PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL A/S Fusioneret
- MICK-RAS HOLDING ApS Opløst
- STANSOMATIC A/S Active
- STANSOMATIC HOLDING A/S Active
Address history (1 moves)
| Hedenstedvej 14, 8723 Løsning | |
| Rundageren 4, 2640 Hedehusene |
Former names
| Envases Media A/S | – now |
| G&M MEDIA PACKAGING A/S | – |
| METROCAN A/S | – |
Employees per year
Other companies at the same address
- Envases Europe A/S Active
- G&M MEDIA PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL A/S Fusioneret
- GLUD & MARSTRAND INVEST A/S Fusioneret
- GLUMA HOLDING A/S Fusioneret
- ZAPATA DANSKE ApS Active
Similar companies in Hedensted
- Envases Europe A/S Løsning
Questions and answers about Envases Media A/S
Has Envases Media A/S gone bankrupt?
No, Envases Media A/S is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.
What is the bankruptcy risk of Envases Media A/S?
Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.1% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies.
Who is the auditor of Envases Media A/S?
Envases Media A/S most recently used DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB.
When was Envases Media A/S founded?
Envases Media A/S was founded on 23 March 2005.
What is the equity of Envases Media A/S?
Equity was DKK 50.5m according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.