TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS

CVR 26934834 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk

TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Malling. The company is registered in the industry tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.2% over the next 12 months, which is 0.2 times the average for Danish companies. 20 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (30 Jun 2026) shows equity of DKK 231k and a net result of DKK 139k.

Bankruptcy risk for TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS

0.2%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Low risk

0.2 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 49% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

Equity vs. share capital1× · bankruptcy rate 12.9%1.5×
Number of CEOs0 · bankruptcy rate 12.7%1.4×
CEOs in total (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.4%1.4×
Website registeredYes · bankruptcy rate 12.0%1.4×
CEO's other companies0 · bankruptcy rate 10.9%1.2×
Audit opted outYes · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×
Auditor registered in CVRNo · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×
Employees (latest year)2–5 · bankruptcy rate 10.3%1.2×

Reduces the risk

Age (years)20+ yrs · bankruptcy rate 2.0%0.23×
Published annual reports10+ · bankruptcy rate 3.0%0.35×
Gross profit growth10%–30% · bankruptcy rate 4.5%0.51×
Number of auditors (historical)2 · bankruptcy rate 4.6%0.52×
Return on assets15%+ · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
26934834
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(23 years)
Address
c/o Steen H. Laursen, Fløjstrupvej 48
8340 Malling
Municipality
Aarhus
Industry
Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed
Share capital
DKK 125k
Employees
2 (2018)
Auditor
Beierholm
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 23
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio38.8%
Current ratio163%
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total0
CEO's previous bankruptcies0
Other companies at the address1
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year202620252024
Gross profitDKK 1.2mDKK 1.0mDKK 1.1m
Net profitDKK 139kDKK -29kDKK -37k
EquityDKK 231kDKK 92kDKK 121k
Total assetsDKK 596kDKK 386kDKK 420k
CashDKK 42kDKK 24k–
Short-term debtDKK 365kDKK 293k–
Tax owedDKK 21kDKK 0–
Avg. employees22–

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Andre erklæringer uden sikkerhed · Beierholm.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
1 Jul 2025 – 30 Jun 202672
1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025105
1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024119
1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023123
1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022102
1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 202189
1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020126
1 Jul 2018 – 30 Jun 2019147
1 Jul 2017 – 30 Jun 2018114
1 Jul 2016 – 30 Jun 2017134
1 Jul 2015 – 30 Jun 2016126
1 Jul 2014 – 30 Jun 2015126
1 Jul 2013 – 30 Jun 2014151
1 Jul 2012 – 30 Jun 2013131
1 Jul 2011 – 30 Jun 2012108
1 Jul 2010 – 30 Jun 2011123
1 Jul 2009 – 30 Jun 2010109
1 Jul 2008 – 30 Jun 2009135
1 Jul 2007 – 30 Jun 2008114
1 Jul 2006 – 30 Jun 2007155

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
Owner (100%)Steen Hasse LaursenCurrent
Owner (100%)JELAST HOLDING ApSCurrent
AuditorREVISION 2 A/S
AuditorBeierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
FounderJELAST HOLDING ApSCurrent

Address history (1 moves)

c/o Steen H. Laursen, Fløjstrupvej 48, 8340 Malling
c/o Steen H. Laursen, Fløjstrupvej 48, 8340 Malling

Employees per year

Number of employees at TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS per year122011: 220112012: 220122013: 220132014: 220142015: 120152016: 120162017: 220172018: 22018

Other companies at the same address

Similar companies in Aarhus

Questions and answers about TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS

Has TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS gone bankrupt?

No, TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.2% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.2 times the average for Danish companies.

Who is the auditor of TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS?

TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS most recently used Beierholm.

When was TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS founded?

TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS was founded on 3 January 2003.

What is the equity of TØMRER- OG SNEDKERFIRMA STEEN H. LAURSEN ApS?

Equity was DKK 231k according to the annual report for the period ending 30 June 2026.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.