Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action

Registry code 80223317 · Active (R Registrisse kantud)

Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action is a mittetulundusühing registered in Tallinn, Estonia, incorporated on 21 Jun 2005. Its registered activity is muud mujal liigitamata haridust abistavad tegevused. Its latest published accounts for the period ending 31 Dec 2025 show total assets of €205k, turnover of €89k, a result of −€2,092. It has filed 7 sets of accounts, 4 of them after the deadline. Our model estimates a 0.00 % probability that it becomes insolvent within 12 months, 0.0 times the average for active companies (low risk).

Insolvency risk, next 12 months

0.00 %
Low risk
Lowest riskHighest risk

Higher than 0 % of active companies in Estonia. 0.0× the average annual insolvency rate (0.04 %).

Raises the risk

Current liabilities ÷ assets3.4×0.457461–0.881637 · 0.15 % became insolvent
Accounts type3.2×small · 0.14 % became insolvent
Total assets (log)2.5×4.98561–5.65704 · 0.11 % became insolvent
Current ratio2.0×1.11575–2.76653 · 0.09 % became insolvent
Loss1.7×1 · 0.07 % became insolvent
Turnover growth1.6×0.31442–1.31618 · 0.07 % became insolvent

Lowers the risk

Accounts filed0.0×≥ 7 · 0.00 % became insolvent
Industry0.1×85 · 0.00 % became insolvent
Cash ÷ assets0.1×0.901325–1 · 0.00 % became insolvent
Legal form0.1×Mittetulundusühing · 0.01 % became insolvent
Filing delay of last accounts (days)0.6×145–177 · 0.03 % became insolvent
Days since last period end0.7×260–365 · 0.03 % became insolvent

Each factor compares companies in the same group (for example the same age band) with the average. The score is a statistical estimate from public data (model AUC 0.96, trained 6 Nov 2026), not a credit rating. How it works.

Company details

Registry code
80223317 · official register
Status
R Registrisse kantud
Legal form
Mittetulundusühing
Incorporated
21 Jun 2005 (21 years)
Registered address
10149 Tallinn
County
Harju County
Activity
85699 Muud mujal liigitamata haridust abistavad tegevused
Industry
Education
Accounts overdue
No

Insolvency and register events

No insolvency or liquidation events on record.

Annual accounts EUR

Period endPublishedTurnoverResultEquityTotal assetsCurrent liabilitiesCashEmployees
31 Dec 202525 Jun 2026€89k −€2,092–€205k €140k€191k1
31 Dec 202412 Jun 2025€58k −€73k–€121k €54k€118k1
31 Dec 202320 Jun 2024€151k €11k–€262k €122k€227k1
31 Dec 202230 Dec 2023€66k €3,324–€286k €181k€258k1
31 Dec 202123 May 2023€100k €1,078–€208k €106k€175k1
31 Dec 20206 Jan 2022€86k €3,607–€281k €181k€240k1
31 Dec 20197 Oct 2020€172k €53k–€150k €4,170€126k1

As published. Small companies often file a balance sheet only, so turnover and result can be missing.

Similar companies in Harju County

Questions about Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action

What is the registry code of Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action?

Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action is registered under registry code 80223317 in the official register of Estonia. View it at the official register.

Is Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action still active?

Yes. Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action is registered as active (status: R Registrisse kantud).

Has Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action gone bankrupt or into insolvency?

No insolvency, bankruptcy or administration is recorded for Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action in the official data.

How likely is Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action to become insolvent?

Our model estimates a 0.00 % probability that Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action becomes insolvent within the next 12 months (low risk). That is higher than 0 % of active companies in Estonia.

When was Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action founded?

Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action was incorporated on 21 Jun 2005.

Where is Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action registered?

Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action's registered address is in 10149 Tallinn (Harju County), Estonia.

What do the latest accounts of Mittetulundusühing Continuous Action show?

The latest published accounts (period ending 31 Dec 2025) show total assets of €205k, turnover of €89k, a result of −€2,092, 1 employees.

Data: e-Business Register (Centre of Registers and Information Systems, RIK) – open data (CC BY 4.0). Last updated 6 Nov 2026.