Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus
Registry code 10218409 · Active (R Registrisse kantud)
Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus is an osaühing registered in Tallinn, Estonia, incorporated on 6 Jun 1997. Its registered activity is eriarstiabi. Its latest published accounts for the period ending 31 Dec 2025 show equity of €2.0m, total assets of €2.0m, turnover of €1.8m, a result of €395k. It has filed 7 sets of accounts, 2 of them after the deadline. Our model estimates a 0.00 % probability that it becomes insolvent within 12 months, 0.0 times the average for active companies (low risk).
Insolvency risk, next 12 months
Higher than 0 % of active companies in Estonia. 0.0× the average annual insolvency rate (0.04 %).
Raises the risk
Lowers the risk
Each factor compares companies in the same group (for example the same age band) with the average. The score is a statistical estimate from public data (model AUC 0.96, trained 6 Nov 2026), not a credit rating. How it works.
Company details
- Registry code
- 10218409 · official register
- Status
- R Registrisse kantud
- Legal form
- Osaühing
- Incorporated
- 6 Jun 1997 (29 years)
- Registered address
- 11619 Tallinn
- County
- Harju County
- Activity
- 86221 Eriarstiabi
- Industry
- Human health activities
- Accounts overdue
- No
Insolvency and register events
No insolvency or liquidation events on record.
Annual accounts EUR
| Period end | Published | Turnover | Result | Equity | Total assets | Current liabilities | Cash | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 9 Mar 2026 | €1.8m | €395k | €2.0m | €2.0m | €2,843 | €857k | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | €1.9m | €66k | €1.6m | €1.6m | €2,604 | €468k | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 29 Jun 2024 | €1.8m | €375k | €3.5m | €3.5m | €3,459 | €2.3m | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 22 Jun 2023 | €1.6m | €191k | €3.5m | €3.5m | €4,320 | €2.4m | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jan 2023 | €1.6m | €152k | €3.4m | €3.4m | €5,190 | €2.1m | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 31 May 2021 | €1.8m | €657k | €4.4m | €4.4m | €4,566 | €3.1m | 13 |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 22 Oct 2020 | €1.9m | €653k | €3.8m | €3.8m | €2,182 | €2.7m | 13 |
As published. Small companies often file a balance sheet only, so turnover and result can be missing.
Similar companies in Harju County
- "K 3 HAMBARAVI OÜ" Tallinn
- 1Consulting Bureau OÜ Tallinn
- 2 Joont OÜ Tallinn
- 2K Füsioteraapia OÜ Viimsi vald
- 2K Group OÜ Viimsi vald
- 2KDent OÜ Tallinn
- 360 Dental OÜ Tallinn
- 3DENT OÜ Tallinn
- 3dPrisma OÜ Tallinn
- 4 Human OÜ Tallinn
- A B teraapiad OÜ Tallinn
- A-Dent Hambaravi OÜ Raasiku vald
Questions about Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus
What is the registry code of Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus?
Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus is registered under registry code 10218409 in the official register of Estonia. View it at the official register.
Is Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus still active?
Yes. Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus is registered as active (status: R Registrisse kantud).
Has Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus gone bankrupt or into insolvency?
No insolvency, bankruptcy or administration is recorded for Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus in the official data.
How likely is Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus to become insolvent?
Our model estimates a 0.00 % probability that Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus becomes insolvent within the next 12 months (low risk). That is higher than 0 % of active companies in Estonia.
When was Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus founded?
Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus was incorporated on 6 Jun 1997.
Where is Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus registered?
Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus's registered address is in 11619 Tallinn (Harju County), Estonia.
What do the latest accounts of Osaühing Nõmme Silmakeskus show?
The latest published accounts (period ending 31 Dec 2025) show equity of €2.0m, total assets of €2.0m, turnover of €1.8m, a result of €395k, 13 employees.
Data: e-Business Register (Centre of Registers and Information Systems, RIK) – open data (CC BY 4.0). Last updated 6 Nov 2026.