Vækst & Styrke ApS

CVR 45368262 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Medium risk

Vækst & Styrke ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Thisted. The company is registered in the industry andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n.. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months, which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies. 1 annual report has been published. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 437k and a net result of DKK 397k. CEO: Camilla Damsgård Hassing.

Bankruptcy risk for Vækst & Styrke ApS

1.4%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Medium risk

1.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 77% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

Registered owners0 · bankruptcy rate 51.4%5.8×
Age (years)1 yrs · bankruptcy rate 21.6%2.5×
Published annual reports1 · bankruptcy rate 18.7%2.1×
Time since new CEO1 yrs · bankruptcy rate 16.2%1.8×
Time at current address1 yrs · bankruptcy rate 14.0%1.6×
Number of auditors (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.5%1.4×
CEO's other companies0 · bankruptcy rate 10.9%1.2×
Audit opted outYes · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×

Reduces the risk

Equity vs. share capital5+× · bankruptcy rate 2.5%0.28×
Equity ratio40%–60% · bankruptcy rate 4.6%0.52×
Return on assets15%+ · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×
Current ratio150%–200% · bankruptcy rate 5.4%0.61×
Auditor's statementCompilation · bankruptcy rate 5.6%0.64×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
45368262
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(1 years)
Address
Ranunkelvej 13
7700 Thisted
Municipality
Thisted
Industry
Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed
Share capital
DKK 40k
Auditor
REVIFJORDGodkendt Revisionspartnerselskab
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 1
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio53.3%
Current ratio193%
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total0
CEO's previous bankruptcies0
Other companies at the address0
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year2025
Gross profitDKK 1.8m
Net profitDKK 397k
EquityDKK 437k
Total assetsDKK 819k
CashDKK 319k
Short-term debtDKK 360k
Avg. employees0

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Andre erklæringer uden sikkerhed · REVIFJORDGodkendt Revisionspartnerselskab.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
1 Feb 2025 – 31 Dec 2025132

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
CEOCamilla Damsgård HassingCurrent
FounderCamilla Damsgård HassingCurrent

Address history (0 moves)

Ranunkelvej 13, 7700 Thisted

Similar companies in Thisted

Questions and answers about Vækst & Styrke ApS

Has Vækst & Styrke ApS gone bankrupt?

No, Vækst & Styrke ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of Vækst & Styrke ApS?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months (medium risk), which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies.

Who is the CEO of Vækst & Styrke ApS?

Camilla Damsgård Hassing is the CEO of Vækst & Styrke ApS.

Who is the auditor of Vækst & Styrke ApS?

Vækst & Styrke ApS most recently used REVIFJORDGodkendt Revisionspartnerselskab.

When was Vækst & Styrke ApS founded?

Vækst & Styrke ApS was founded on 23 January 2025.

What is the equity of Vækst & Styrke ApS?

Equity was DKK 437k according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.