Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS

CVR 44890755 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Medium risk

Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Sorø. The company is registered in the industry maleraktiviteter. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months, which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies. 1 annual report has been published. The latest annual report (30 Jun 2025) shows equity of DKK 535k and a net result of DKK 495k. CEO: Nicki Refsager-Jensen.

Bankruptcy risk for Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS

1.4%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Medium risk

1.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 75% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

Age (years)2 yrs · bankruptcy rate 18.9%2.1×
Published annual reports1 · bankruptcy rate 18.7%2.1×
Auditor's statementNo assurance · bankruptcy rate 13.2%1.5×
Number of auditors (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.5%1.4×
Time since new CEO2–5 yrs · bankruptcy rate 10.8%1.2×
Audit opted outYes · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×
Auditor registered in CVRNo · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×

Reduces the risk

Current ratio500%+ · bankruptcy rate 1.5%0.17×
Equity vs. share capital5+× · bankruptcy rate 2.5%0.28×
Equity ratio60%+ · bankruptcy rate 3.3%0.38×
Return on assets15%+ · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×
Reporting classReporting class B · bankruptcy rate 5.7%0.65×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
44890755
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(2 years)
Address
c/o Nicki Refsager-Jensen, Haverupvej 23
4180 Sorø
Municipality
Sorø
Industry
Maleraktiviteter (433410)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed
Share capital
DKK 40k
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 1
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio64.9%
Current ratio649%
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total0
CEO's previous bankruptcies0
Other companies at the address2
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year2025
Gross profitDKK 702k
Net profitDKK 495k
EquityDKK 535k
Total assetsDKK 823k
CashDKK 516k
Short-term debtDKK 116k
Avg. employees0

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: No assurance.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
11 Jun 2024 – 30 Jun 2025101

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
CEONicki Refsager-JensenCurrent
Owner (100%)Refsager-Jensen Holding ApSCurrent
FounderRefsager-Jensen Holding ApSCurrent

The CEOs' other companies

Nicki Refsager-Jensen – 1 other companies

Address history (0 moves)

c/o Nicki Refsager-Jensen, Haverupvej 23, 4180 Sorø

Other companies at the same address

Similar companies in Sorø

Questions and answers about Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS

Has Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS gone bankrupt?

No, Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months (medium risk), which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies.

Who is the CEO of Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS?

Nicki Refsager-Jensen is the CEO of Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS.

When was Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS founded?

Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS was founded on 11 June 2024.

What is the equity of Malerfirmaet Refsager-Jensen ApS?

Equity was DKK 535k according to the annual report for the period ending 30 June 2025.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.