Taxikørsel 134 ApS

CVR 43054570 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk

Taxikørsel 134 ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Taastrup. The company is registered in the industry passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.6% over the next 12 months, which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies. 4 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 85k and a net result of DKK 16k.

Bankruptcy risk for Taxikørsel 134 ApS

0.6%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Low risk

0.4 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 66% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

Age (years)3–5 yrs · bankruptcy rate 13.3%1.5×
Auditor's statementNo assurance · bankruptcy rate 13.2%1.5×
Number of CEOs0 · bankruptcy rate 12.7%1.4×
Number of auditors (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.5%1.4×
Published annual reports3–5 · bankruptcy rate 11.7%1.3×
Current ratio50%–100% · bankruptcy rate 11.7%1.3×
RegionHovedstaden · bankruptcy rate 11.6%1.3×
CEO changes1 · bankruptcy rate 11.4%1.3×

Reduces the risk

Return on assets5%–15% · bankruptcy rate 3.5%0.39×
Equity ratio40%–60% · bankruptcy rate 4.6%0.52×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×
Reporting classReporting class B · bankruptcy rate 5.7%0.65×
Gross profit growth-30%–-10% · bankruptcy rate 6.3%0.71×
Equity vs. share capital2–5× · bankruptcy rate 6.3%0.72×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
43054570
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(4 years)
Address
c/o Søren Lund Grue, Røjlehaven 35
2630 Taastrup
Municipality
Høje-Taastrup
Industry
Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Vejgodstransport
Share capital
DKK 40k
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 4
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio40.6%
Current ratio79%
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total1
CEO's previous bankruptcies0
Other companies at the address0
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year20252024
Gross profitDKK 303kDKK 385k
Net profitDKK 16kDKK -8,589
EquityDKK 85kDKK 69k
Total assetsDKK 210kDKK 168k
CashDKK 29k–
Short-term debtDKK 124k–
Tax owedDKK 2,195–
Avg. employees1–

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: No assurance.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025139
1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024155
1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023169
10 Feb 2022 – 31 Dec 2022177

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
CEOStine Falck
Owner (100%)Søren Lund GrueCurrent
Owner (100%)CABITAL FINANS A/S
FounderCABITAL FINANS A/SCurrent

The CEOs' other companies

Stine Falck – 60 other companies, of which 60 bankrupt

Address history (1 moves)

c/o Søren Lund Grue, Røjlehaven 35, 2630 Taastrup
c/o Cabital Finans A/S, Krogshøjvej 49, 2880 Bagsværd

Similar companies in Høje-Taastrup

Questions and answers about Taxikørsel 134 ApS

Has Taxikørsel 134 ApS gone bankrupt?

No, Taxikørsel 134 ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of Taxikørsel 134 ApS?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.6% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies.

When was Taxikørsel 134 ApS founded?

Taxikørsel 134 ApS was founded on 10 February 2022.

What is the equity of Taxikørsel 134 ApS?

Equity was DKK 85k according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.