inca capital aps

CVR 42672653 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk

inca capital aps is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Randers C. The company is registered in the industry ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.6% over the next 12 months, which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies. 4 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 124k and a net result of DKK 84k.

Bankruptcy risk for inca capital aps

0.6%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Low risk

0.4 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 66% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

Auditor's statementNo assurance · bankruptcy rate 13.2%1.5×
Number of CEOs0 · bankruptcy rate 12.7%1.4×
Number of auditors (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.5%1.4×
CEOs in total (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.4%1.4×
Published annual reports3–5 · bankruptcy rate 11.7%1.3×
CEO's other companies0 · bankruptcy rate 10.9%1.2×
Audit opted outYes · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×
Auditor registered in CVRNo · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×

Reduces the risk

Current ratio500%+ · bankruptcy rate 1.5%0.17×
Equity ratio60%+ · bankruptcy rate 3.3%0.38×
Return on assets15%+ · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×
Reporting classReporting class B · bankruptcy rate 5.7%0.65×
Equity vs. share capital2–5× · bankruptcy rate 6.3%0.72×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
42672653
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(5 years)
Address
Hospitalsgade 10, 1.
8900 Randers C
Municipality
Randers
Industry
Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber
Share capital
DKK 40k
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 4
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio82.6%
Current ratio576%
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total0
CEO's previous bankruptcies0
Other companies at the address14
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year202520242023
Gross profitDKK 102kDKK -37kDKK -44k
Net profitDKK 84kDKK 702DKK -69k
EquityDKK 124kDKK 41kDKK 28k
Total assetsDKK 150kDKK 175kDKK 42k
CashDKK 100DKK 1,285–
Short-term debtDKK 26kDKK 135k–
Tax owedDKK 0––
Avg. employees11–

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: No assurance.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025180
1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024182
1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023161
9 Sep 2021 – 31 Dec 2022181

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
Owner (100%)INCA Group ApSCurrent
Owner (100%)René Ladefoged Jensen
Owner (100%)INCA GRUPPEN ApS
FounderRené Ladefoged JensenCurrent

Address history (1 moves)

Hospitalsgade 10, 1., 8900 Randers C
Haraldsvej 60 1, 8960 Randers SØ

Other companies at the same address

Similar companies in Randers

Questions and answers about inca capital aps

Has inca capital aps gone bankrupt?

No, inca capital aps is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of inca capital aps?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.6% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies.

When was inca capital aps founded?

inca capital aps was founded on 9 September 2021.

What is the equity of inca capital aps?

Equity was DKK 124k according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.