Holding Mtn vvs ApS

CVR 41155248 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Low risk

Holding Mtn vvs ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Stenløse. The company is registered in the industry ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.5% over the next 12 months, which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies. 6 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 782k and a net result of DKK 250k. CEO: Martin Thim Nilsson.

Bankruptcy risk for Holding Mtn vvs ApS

0.5%
probability of bankruptcy within 12 months
Low risk

0.4 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 60% of active Danish companies

Lowest riskHighest risk

Increases the risk

CEO's previous bankruptcies1 · bankruptcy rate 14.2%1.6×
Auditor's statementNo assurance · bankruptcy rate 13.2%1.5×
Number of auditors (historical)0 · bankruptcy rate 12.5%1.4×
RegionHovedstaden · bankruptcy rate 11.6%1.3×
Audit opted outYes · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×
Auditor registered in CVRNo · bankruptcy rate 10.4%1.2×

Reduces the risk

Equity vs. share capital5+× · bankruptcy rate 2.5%0.28×
Time at current address5+ yrs · bankruptcy rate 3.1%0.35×
Equity ratio60%+ · bankruptcy rate 3.3%0.38×
Time since new CEO5+ yrs · bankruptcy rate 3.8%0.43×
Return on assets15%+ · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Negative equityNo · bankruptcy rate 5.1%0.58×
Share of late annual reports< 0.01% · bankruptcy rate 5.2%0.59×
Loss for the yearNo · bankruptcy rate 5.3%0.60×

The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.

Company details

CVR number
41155248
Status
Active
Company type
Private limited company (ApS)
Founded
(6 years)
Address
Tokevej 15
3660 Stenløse
Municipality
Egedal
Industry
Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber
Share capital
DKK 40k
Audit opted out
Yes

Warning signs

Annual reports filed late0 of 6
Missing annual reportNo
Negative equityNo
Equity ratio100.0%
Current ratio–
Moves (last 2 years)0
CEO changes in total0
CEO's previous bankruptcies1
Other companies at the address0
Going-concern uncertaintyNo

Financials and key figures

Financial year20252024
RevenueDKK 0DKK 0
Gross profitDKK 38DKK 0
Net profitDKK 250kDKK -688k
EquityDKK 782kDKK 532k
Total assetsDKK 782kDKK 532k
Short-term debtDKK 0–
Avg. employees0–

Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: No assurance.

Filed annual reports

Reporting periodPublishedDays after period end
1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025180
1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024181
1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023180
1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022121
1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021170
6 Feb 2020 – 31 Dec 202091

The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.

Management, owners and auditor

RoleNameFromTo
CEOMartin Thim NilssonCurrent
Owner (100%)Martin Thim NilssonCurrent
FounderMartin Thim NilssonCurrent

The CEOs' other companies

Martin Thim Nilsson – 2 other companies, of which 1 bankrupt

Address history (0 moves)

Tokevej 15, 3660 Stenløse

Similar companies in Egedal

Questions and answers about Holding Mtn vvs ApS

Has Holding Mtn vvs ApS gone bankrupt?

No, Holding Mtn vvs ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.

What is the bankruptcy risk of Holding Mtn vvs ApS?

Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.5% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.4 times the average for Danish companies.

Who is the CEO of Holding Mtn vvs ApS?

Martin Thim Nilsson is the CEO of Holding Mtn vvs ApS.

When was Holding Mtn vvs ApS founded?

Holding Mtn vvs ApS was founded on 6 February 2020.

What is the equity of Holding Mtn vvs ApS?

Equity was DKK 782k according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.

Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.