Stambar Kompagniet ApS.
CVR 28670796 · Private limited company (ApS) · Active · Medium risk
Stambar Kompagniet ApS. is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in København N. The company is registered in the industry udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months, which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies. 19 annual reports have been published, of which 8 more than six months after the end of the financial year. The latest annual report (31 Dec 2025) shows equity of DKK 10.7m and a net result of DKK 1,000k. CEO: Morten Rejnholt Hansen.
Bankruptcy risk for Stambar Kompagniet ApS.
1.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 75% of active Danish companies
Increases the risk
Reduces the risk
The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.
Company details
- CVR number
- 28670796
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company (ApS)
- Founded
- (19 years)
- Address
- Guldbergsgade 8
2200 København N - Municipality
- København
- Industry
- Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Restauranter - Share capital
- DKK 215k
- Employees
- 0 (2009)
- Auditor
- Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer
- Audit opted out
- No
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 8 of 19 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 62.9% |
| Current ratio | 69% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 0 |
| CEO changes in total | 0 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 13 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | Yes |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK -175k | DKK 2.0m | DKK 171k |
| Net profit | DKK 1,000k | DKK 2.0m | DKK 1.3m |
| Equity | DKK 10.7m | DKK 5.4m | DKK 3.4m |
| Total assets | DKK 17.0m | DKK 11.1m | DKK 7.5m |
| Cash | DKK 78k | DKK 27k | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 2.3m | DKK 2.7m | – |
| Avg. employees | 1 | 0 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Den uafhængige revisors erklæring om udvidet gennemgang · Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 195 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 188 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 204 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 195 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 189 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 190 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 246 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2018 – 31 Dec 2018 | 171 | ||
| 1 Jan 2017 – 31 Dec 2017 | 149 | ||
| 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2016 | 149 | ||
| 1 Jan 2015 – 31 Dec 2015 | 152 | ||
| 1 Jan 2014 – 31 Dec 2014 | 188 | Late | |
| 1 Jan 2013 – 31 Dec 2013 | 168 | ||
| 1 Jan 2012 – 31 Dec 2012 | 144 | ||
| 1 Jan 2011 – 31 Dec 2011 | 156 | ||
| 1 Jan 2010 – 31 Dec 2010 | 124 | ||
| 1 Jan 2009 – 31 Dec 2009 | 174 | ||
| 1 Jan 2008 – 31 Dec 2008 | 176 | ||
| 11 Nov 2006 – 31 Dec 2007 | 168 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | Morten Rejnholt Hansen | Current | |
| Owner (10%) | BS Holding af 2017 ApS | Current | |
| Owner (50%) | Morten Rejnholt Hansen | Current | |
| Owner (25%) | STAR GROUP HOLDING ApS | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | Morten Rejnholt Hansen | ||
| Owner (67%) | Morten Rejnholt Hansen | ||
| Owner (10%) | HVOLGAARD ApS | ||
| Owner (10%) | STAR GROUP HOLDING ApS | ||
| Auditor | Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer | Current | |
| Auditor | MJAKP2 I/S | ||
| Auditor | ERNST & YOUNG DENMARK P/S | ||
| Auditor | Bogføring Danmark ApS | ||
| Founder | Morten Rejnholt Hansen | Current |
The CEOs' other companies
Morten Rejnholt Hansen – 10 other companies, of which 1 bankrupt
- RESTAURATION ELEFANTEN ApS Bankrupt 3 May 2016
- Amarhus ApS Active
- BV2 ApS Active
- Compadres IVS Opløst
- Grif6 ApS Active
- MURENA PUBLISHING ApS Active
- RUST ApS Active
- Stam-bar Event ApS Active
- Stambar ApS Active
- T1 Bar ApS Active
Address history (0 moves)
| Guldbergsgade 8, 2200 København N |
Former names
| Stambar Kompagniet ApS. | – now |
| Stam-bar Kompagniet ApS. | – |
| VARANO MUSIC HOLDING ApS | – |
Employees per year
Other companies at the same address
- 72PPI ApS Bankrupt
- Sven Houlberg Holding ApS Bankrupt
- Amarhus ApS Active
- BV2 ApS Active
- Compadres IVS Opløst
- G22 ApS Active
- KIMS HOLDING ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- MURENA PUBLISHING ApS Active
- RUST A HOLDING ApS Fusioneret
- RUST ApS Active
- Stambar ApS Active
- T1 Bar ApS Active
- Tvilling Bar ApS Active
Similar companies in København
- WEIERGANG LARSEN ApS København N
- VH BAR ApS København N
- Café Ny Grøndal ApS Brønshøj
- Københavns Ølbar Aps. Nordhavn
- Engholmen 1938 ApS København K
- Bassinet ApS København K
- Baroom ApS København S
- Vinbaren Vesterbro Torv ApS København V
- Tempo ApS København NV
- Lunchy ApS Valby
- Bar' Cirkus ApS København S
- Pivo København ApS København V
Questions and answers about Stambar Kompagniet ApS.
Has Stambar Kompagniet ApS. gone bankrupt?
No, Stambar Kompagniet ApS. is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.
What is the bankruptcy risk of Stambar Kompagniet ApS.?
Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 1.4% over the next 12 months (medium risk), which is 1.0 times the average for Danish companies.
Who is the CEO of Stambar Kompagniet ApS.?
Morten Rejnholt Hansen is the CEO of Stambar Kompagniet ApS..
Who is the auditor of Stambar Kompagniet ApS.?
Stambar Kompagniet ApS. most recently used Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer.
When was Stambar Kompagniet ApS. founded?
Stambar Kompagniet ApS. was founded on 11 November 2006.
What is the equity of Stambar Kompagniet ApS.?
Equity was DKK 10.7m according to the annual report for the period ending 31 December 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.