IN4MOVE SYD ApS
CVR 27911609 · Private limited company (ApS) · Dissolved after merger
IN4MOVE SYD ApS is a Private limited company (ApS), founded on , based in Sønderborg. The company is registered in the industry drift af fitnesscentre. The company is no longer active (status: dissolved after merger). 20 annual reports have been published, of which 1 more than six months after the end of the financial year. The latest annual report (30 Jun 2025) shows equity of DKK 223k and a net result of DKK 353k.
Company details
- CVR number
- 27911609
- Status
- Dissolved after merger
- Company type
- Private limited company (ApS)
- Founded
- Ceased
- Address
- Grundtvigs Alle 170
6400 Sønderborg - Municipality
- Sønderborg
- Industry
- Drift af fitnesscentre (931300)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Fitnesscentre - Share capital
- DKK 138k
- Employees
- 6 (2009)
- Auditor
- Revisionscentret Sønderborg
- Audit opted out
- Yes
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 1 of 21 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 67.3% |
| Current ratio | 306% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 0 |
| CEO changes in total | 6 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 7 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | No |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK 449k | DKK 224k |
| Net profit | DKK 353k | DKK 159k |
| Equity | DKK 223k | DKK -130k |
| Total assets | DKK 332k | DKK 44k |
| Cash | DKK 821 | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 108k | – |
| Avg. employees | 0 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Andre erklæringer uden sikkerhed · Revisionscentret Sønderborg.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 – 30 Jun 2025 | 155 | ||
| 1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 | 172 | ||
| 1 Jul 2022 – 30 Jun 2023 | 172 | ||
| 1 Jul 2021 – 30 Jun 2022 | 180 | ||
| 1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2021 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jul 2019 – 30 Jun 2020 | 171 | ||
| 1 Jul 2018 – 30 Jun 2019 | 200 | Late | |
| 1 Jul 2017 – 30 Jun 2018 | 173 | ||
| 1 Jul 2016 – 30 Jun 2017 | 174 | ||
| 1 Jul 2015 – 30 Jun 2016 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jul 2014 – 30 Jun 2015 | 174 | ||
| 1 Jul 2013 – 30 Jun 2014 | 176 | ||
| 1 Jul 2012 – 30 Jun 2013 | 174 | ||
| 1 Jul 2011 – 30 Jun 2012 | 180 | ||
| 1 Jul 2010 – 30 Jun 2011 | 171 | ||
| 1 Jul 2009 – 30 Jun 2010 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jul 2008 – 30 Jun 2009 | 167 | ||
| 1 Jul 2007 – 30 Jun 2008 | 168 | ||
| 1 Jul 2006 – 30 Jun 2007 | 155 | ||
| 1 Jul 2005 – 30 Jun 2006 | 132 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | John Rossen | ||
| CEO | Morten Schalck Jensen Rasmussen | ||
| CEO | Heidi Vang Tsimisiris | ||
| CEO | Morten Schalck Jensen Rasmussen | ||
| CEO | John Rossen | ||
| Board | John Rossen | ||
| Board | Heidi Vang Tsimisiris | ||
| Board | Morten Schalck Jensen Rasmussen | ||
| Owner (33%) | ROSSEN INVEST ApS | ||
| Owner (33%) | MSR INVEST ApS | ||
| Owner (5%) | Vangs Keramiske Værksted ApS | ||
| Owner (100%) | ROSSEN INVEST ApS | ||
| Auditor | Revision- og Regnskabskontoret v/Henning Kjær | ||
| Auditor | REVISION- OG REGNSKABSKONTORET ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER | ||
| Founder | John Rossen | ||
| Founder | Morten Schalck Jensen Rasmussen |
The CEOs' other companies
John Rossen – 5 other companies
- FITNESS ONE, AABENRAA ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, AABENRAA ApS Opløst
- FITNESS SYD, FAABORG ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, SØNDERBORG ApS Active
- ROSSEN INVEST ApS Active
Morten Schalck Jensen Rasmussen – 4 other companies
- FITNESS SYD, AABENRAA ApS Opløst
- FITNESS SYD, FAABORG ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, SØNDERBORG ApS Active
- MSR INVEST ApS Compulsorily dissolved
Heidi Vang Tsimisiris – 5 other companies
- FITNESS SYD, AABENRAA ApS Opløst
- FITNESS SYD, FAABORG ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, SØNDERBORG ApS Active
- Heidi Vang Holding ApS Active
- Vangs Keramiske Værksted ApS Active
Address history (5 moves)
| Grundtvigs Alle 170, 6400 Sønderborg | |
| Grundtvigs Alle 170, 6400 Sønderborg | |
| Kastanie Alle 14, 6440 Augustenborg | |
| Ellegårdvej 36, 6400 Sønderborg | |
| Skovhøj 49, 6470 Sydals | |
| Skovhøj 49, 6470 Sydals |
Former names
| IN4MOVE SYD ApS | – |
| FITNESS SYD, INSHAPE ApS | – |
| INSHAPE ApS | – |
Employees per year
Other companies at the same address
- BIOROUND ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- DI GROUP IVS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS ONE, AABENRAA ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, AABENRAA ApS Opløst
- FITNESS SYD, FAABORG ApS Compulsorily dissolved
- FITNESS SYD, SØNDERBORG ApS Active
- SUNDHED SYD ApS Active
Similar companies in Sønderborg
- NordalsFitness ApS Nordborg
- Sydals Fitness ApS Sydals
- Every Day Gym ApS Sønderborg
- BOX 6400 ApS Sønderborg
- FITNESS SYD, SØNDERBORG ApS Sønderborg
- FITNESS WORLD SØNDERBORG ApS Sønderborg
- FITNESS ONE, AABENRAA ApS Sønderborg
- FITNESS SYD, AABENRAA ApS Sønderborg
- FITNESS SYD, FAABORG ApS Sønderborg
Questions and answers about IN4MOVE SYD ApS
Has IN4MOVE SYD ApS gone bankrupt?
No, IN4MOVE SYD ApS is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: dissolved after merger.
Who is the auditor of IN4MOVE SYD ApS?
IN4MOVE SYD ApS most recently used Revisionscentret Sønderborg.
When was IN4MOVE SYD ApS founded?
IN4MOVE SYD ApS was founded on 16 June 2004.
What is the equity of IN4MOVE SYD ApS?
Equity was DKK 223k according to the annual report for the period ending 30 June 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.