BELMAFLEX A/S
CVR 25645316 · Public limited company (A/S) · Active · Low risk
BELMAFLEX A/S is a Public limited company (A/S), founded on , based in Farum. The company is registered in the industry anden finansiel formidling i.a.n.. Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.1% over the next 12 months, which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies. 20 annual reports have been published. The latest annual report (30 Sep 2025) shows equity of DKK 40.8m and a net result of DKK 12.0m.
Bankruptcy risk for BELMAFLEX A/S
0.0 × the average (1.41%) · higher risk than 27% of active Danish companies
Increases the risk
Reduces the risk
The factors show how often companies with the same characteristic went bankrupt compared with the average (“lift”). The risk is a statistical estimate from a model trained on 141,000+ Danish bankruptcies (AUC 0.93) – not a credit rating. Read about the method.
Company details
- CVR number
- 25645316
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Public limited company (A/S)
- Founded
- (26 years)
- Address
- c/o Christian Mou, Fyrrevænget 5
3520 Farum - Municipality
- Furesø
- Industry
- Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)
Bankruptcies in the industry: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber - Share capital
- DKK 3.0m
- Employees
- 5 (2018)
- Auditor
- BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab
- Audit opted out
- No
Warning signs
| Annual reports filed late | 1 of 25 |
| Missing annual report | No |
| Negative equity | No |
| Equity ratio | 94.8% |
| Current ratio | 79% |
| Moves (last 2 years) | 0 |
| CEO changes in total | 1 |
| CEO's previous bankruptcies | 0 |
| Other companies at the address | 4 |
| Going-concern uncertainty | No |
Financials and key figures
| Financial year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | DKK 1.3m | DKK 1.2m |
| Net profit | DKK 12.0m | DKK 9.4m |
| Equity | DKK 40.8m | DKK 37.6m |
| Total assets | DKK 43.1m | DKK 39.8m |
| Cash | DKK 191 | – |
| Short-term debt | DKK 2.3m | – |
| Avg. employees | 1 | – |
Latest annual report: Reporting class B · auditor's statement: Den uafhængige revisors erklæring · BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab.
Filed annual reports
| Reporting period | Published | Days after period end | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2024 – 30 Sep 2025 | 139 | ||
| 1 Oct 2023 – 30 Sep 2024 | 94 | ||
| 1 Oct 2022 – 30 Sep 2023 | 96 | ||
| 1 Oct 2021 – 30 Sep 2022 | 132 | ||
| 1 Oct 2020 – 30 Sep 2021 | 144 | ||
| 1 Oct 2019 – 30 Sep 2020 | 131 | ||
| 1 Oct 2018 – 30 Sep 2019 | 130 | ||
| 1 Oct 2017 – 30 Sep 2018 | 152 | ||
| 1 Oct 2016 – 30 Sep 2017 | 157 | ||
| 1 Oct 2015 – 30 Sep 2016 | 152 | ||
| 1 Oct 2014 – 30 Sep 2015 | 128 | ||
| 1 Oct 2013 – 30 Sep 2014 | 125 | ||
| 1 Oct 2012 – 30 Sep 2013 | 130 | ||
| 1 Oct 2011 – 30 Sep 2012 | 141 | ||
| 1 Oct 2010 – 30 Sep 2011 | 128 | ||
| 1 Oct 2009 – 30 Sep 2010 | 131 | ||
| 1 Oct 2008 – 30 Sep 2009 | 138 | ||
| 1 Oct 2007 – 30 Sep 2008 | 124 | ||
| 1 Oct 2006 – 30 Sep 2007 | 130 | ||
| 1 Oct 2005 – 30 Sep 2006 | 128 |
The annual report must reach the Danish Business Authority no later than 5 months after the end of the financial year. We mark reports published more than 6 months after as “late”.
Management, owners and auditor
| Role | Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | Erhard Jensen Kristensen | ||
| Board | Christian Mou | Current | |
| Board | Henrik Mou | Current | |
| Board | Jacob van der Star Mou | Current | |
| Board | Anders Steenstrup | ||
| Board | Agner Bruhn Mou | ||
| Board | Martin Schousboe | ||
| Owner (100%) | MOU HOLDING ApS | Current | |
| Owner (100%) | MOU INDUSTRIES A/S | ||
| Auditor | BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab | Current | |
| Auditor | DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB | ||
| Auditor | DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB | ||
| Auditor | BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab | ||
| Founder | MOU INDUSTRIES A/S | Current |
The CEOs' other companies
Erhard Jensen Kristensen – 3 other companies, of which 2 bankrupt
- BELMAWEX ApS Bankrupt 22 Sep 2017
- Selskabet af 4. september 2022 A/S Bankrupt 5 Sep 2022
- LYMATEX A/S AF 1/6 1993 Fusioneret
Address history (3 moves)
| c/o Christian Mou, Fyrrevænget 5, 3520 Farum | |
| Tulipanvej 21, 9640 Farsø | |
| Tulipanvej 21, 9640 Farsø | |
| Peder Gydes Vej 5, 6700 Esbjerg |
Employees per year
Other companies at the same address
- CM2X Consulting ApS Active
- MOU EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S Active
- MOU INDUSTRIES A/S Fusioneret
- VICMO HOLDING ApS Active
Similar companies in Furesø
- BJARNE HANSEN INVEST A/S Værløse
- TEKVA ApS Værløse
- Conation Capital Management ApS Værløse
- True Collective Fund I Komplementar ApS Værløse
- Urpin Hill Capital ApS Værløse
- CCH 3 2024 ApS Farum
- Familieselskabet BOH ApS Farum
- V-BO Holding ApS Farum
- K-BO Holding ApS Farum
- A-BO Holding ApS Farum
- Holdingselskab ApS Værløse
- Lawaetz Invest ApS Værløse
Questions and answers about BELMAFLEX A/S
Has BELMAFLEX A/S gone bankrupt?
No, BELMAFLEX A/S is not registered as bankrupt in the CVR register. Its status is: active.
What is the bankruptcy risk of BELMAFLEX A/S?
Our model estimates a bankruptcy risk of 0.1% over the next 12 months (low risk), which is 0.0 times the average for Danish companies.
Who is the auditor of BELMAFLEX A/S?
BELMAFLEX A/S most recently used BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab.
When was BELMAFLEX A/S founded?
BELMAFLEX A/S was founded on 27 September 2000.
What is the equity of BELMAFLEX A/S?
Equity was DKK 40.8m according to the annual report for the period ending 30 September 2025.
Source: the CVR register and annual reports published by the Danish Business Authority. The information is updated continuously.